Cookies policy

Data protection policy


On the web page elCambiador.es cookies are used to facilitate the connection of visitors to our content, allowing us to compile statistics on visits we receive and display related content preferences by analyzing browsing habits. In compliance with Directive 2009/136 / EC, developed in our legal system by the second paragraph of Article 22 of the Law Services Information Society, following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we proceed to inform you in detail of the use made on our website.

These called cookies are small files that are stored on the browser used by each visitor to our website so that the server can remember that user's visit later when you return to access our content. This information does not reveal your identity or any personal information or access content stored on your PC, but it allows our system to identify you as a particular user who visited the site previously, envisioned certain pages, etc. and save your personal preferences and technical information such as the visits or specific pages you visit.

If you don't want cookies to be stored in your browser or prefer to receive information each time a cookie request installed, you can set your navigation options to be done that way. Most browsers allow cookies management in 3 ways:

Your browser can also include the ability to select in detail what cookies you want to be installed on your computer. Specifically, the user can normally accept any of the following:

You can find information about how to configure your browser in the following locations:

Regarding third-party cookies, ie those that are foreign to our website, we are not responsible for the content and accuracy of the privacy policies that they included so the information we offer is always with reference to the fountain. If in doubt contact the webmaster of the creator of the cookie domain.

Next we inform in detail the cookies that can be installed from our site. Depending on your navigation may be installed all or only some of them.

Personal information collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google that uses the data collected to track and examine the use of this website, to prepare reports of their activities and share them with other Google services.

Google can also use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: USA | Privacy Policy | Opt out

Google AdSense

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google that uses the Cookie "Doubleclick", which tracks the use of this website and user behavior regarding advertisements, products and services offered.

Personal Data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy | Opt out

+1 button and Google+ social widgets

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services interaction with the social network Google +.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: USA | Privacy Policy

Facebook Social Plugins ("Like" button and other Facebook widgets)

The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services interaction with the social network Facebook. These services allow you to interact with Facebook directly from the pages of this website.

Interactions and information obtained by this site will always be subject to user privacy settings on Facebook.

It is possible that even if users do not use the service, it collects web traffic data relating to the pages on which they are installed.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: USA | Privacy Policy

Tweet button and social widgets for Twitter

The Tweet button and social widgets are services Twitter interaction with the social network Twitter.

Personal Data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: USA | Privacy Policy